Log in

Compare the company plans.

Both give every person a full membership and you a Team page. Partner adds two monthly calls and a module request.

Company plans are coming soon. You can see the plans and prices now; buying opens when we are ready.

Seats, you includedBilled yearly
  1. From 4 seatsFull price$80.83 a month$970 a year
  2. 10+ seats20% off every seat$64.67 a month$776 a year
  3. 15+ seats30% off every seat$56.58 a month$679 a year
  4. 25+ seats40% off every seat$48.50 a month$582 a year
  5. 50+ seats50% off every seat$40.42 a month$485 a year
  6. 100+ seats55% off every seat$36.38 a month$437 a year
  7. 150+ seats60% off every seat$32.33 a month$388 a year

Enterprise Community

Recommended

Training, a policy and a record for your whole team.

$56.58per person per month, billed yearly

$679 per person a year

One membership on its own is $970 a year, about $80.83 a month.

Add 5 more seats and every seat drops to $48.50 a month, 40% off.

30-day guarantee: if your team hasn't completed 5 modules in its first 30 days, we refund the year.

How the guarantee works

Company plans are billed a year at a time.

Until the end of the 30th day after your first annual payment (Eastern Time), the company's owner can ask for a full refund of that payment if the team has completed fewer than 5 modules in total when they ask.

A module counts once for each person who finishes it, from the day of the first payment. Modules finished by anyone who holds or held a seat on the team count.

The guarantee covers the first annual payment only, and each company can use it once. When we refund the payment, the company plan and every seat on it end.

Read it in the Terms

Every seat

  • A full membership for every seat

    Every course, the weekly live call and its replays, AI News and the weekly report.

  • A private group for your company

    One place for your people to ask questions and share what works.

You and your admins

  • The Team page

    Invite people, assign modules with due dates and follow their progress.

  • Your AI policy, acknowledged

    Send it to the team, see who has read it and download a training record.

  • A direct line to us

    The owner and admins chat with Will and the Next Pillar team.

Enterprise Partner

Community, with us on a call with your company every month.

By application

Billed yearly

It starts with a discovery call at a time you pick. The price is agreed with you before it starts.

Book a discovery call (opens in a new tab)

Prefer to write? Send us a note

30-day guarantee: if your team hasn't completed 5 modules in its first 30 days, we refund the year.

How the guarantee works

Company plans are billed a year at a time.

Until the end of the 30th day after your first annual payment (Eastern Time), the company's owner can ask for a full refund of that payment if the team has completed fewer than 5 modules in total when they ask.

A module counts once for each person who finishes it, from the day of the first payment. Modules finished by anyone who holds or held a seat on the team count.

The guarantee covers the first annual payment only, and each company can use it once. When we refund the payment, the company plan and every seat on it end.

Read it in the Terms

Everything in Community, plus

  • A monthly team call

    Training on AI tools for the whole company. 45 minutes, at a standing time you pick once.

  • A monthly executive call

    For the owner and admins: AI strategy across sales, marketing, fulfilment, technology and operations.

  • One module request a month

    Ask for a module your team needs. It may become a public Classroom module after that month.

Will Taubenheim and Next Pillar team

The calls are limited to 5 companies at a time.

Side by side.

What each company plan includes
What is includedCommunityPartner
For everyone on the team
A full membership: the courses, the weekly live call, AI News and the weekly reportIncludedIncluded
Your company's private groupIncludedIncluded
For the owner and admins
The Team page: invite, assign modules with due dates, follow progress, send remindersIncludedIncluded
Your AI policy with each person's acknowledgment, and a training recordIncludedIncluded
A direct line to Will and the Next Pillar teamIncludedIncluded
Only with Partner
A monthly team call for the whole companyNot includedIncluded
A monthly executive call for the owner and adminsNot includedIncluded
One module request a monthNot includedIncluded
Getting started
How it startsBuy on the web, coming soonApply; we set it up
How it is billedYearlyYearly

Why companies use it

Before you choose.

The person who buys pays for every seat, on one subscription with one invoice from Stripe. The people you add never see your card or the bill, and the admins you name never see billing.

Yes, any time, in Settings → Billing. Company plans are billed a year at a time, so cancelling stops the next yearly renewal, and every seat keeps access to the end of the year you have paid for.

30-day guarantee: if your team hasn't completed 5 modules in its first 30 days, we refund the year.

TermsRead it in the Terms

Each person's name, email, the day they were last active, the modules assigned to them and their progress, and whether they have acknowledged your AI policy. Never their posts, messages, groups or what they type into a tool.

Each person is told this before they claim their seat.

Add seats whenever you need them. If the team reaches a new tier, every seat drops to that tier's price, and the change in the year's price for the time left goes on your next invoice. Remove a person and their access through the team ends; seats you remove are not credited. The plan starts at 4 seats, so you can start with fewer people than seats.

Partner is by application and billed yearly, like every company plan. It starts with a discovery call at a time you pick, and we agree the price with you before it starts.

Book a discovery call (opens in a new tab)Compare the plans